West Allis Chapter’s 2019 Early Bird Raffle Drawn

On Thursday, September 19, 2019 at the New Berlin Alehouse in New Berlin, WI, the West Allis chapter drew their Early Bird gun raffle and the lucky winners were:

  • 1st Prize: Weatherby SA-08 Camo 12ga Auto Shotgun : Cody Trinko
  • 2nd Prize: Remington 783 Flat Green .223 Bolt Rifle : Andy Petaric
  • 3rd Prize: Smith & Wesson M&P Mod 2 40 S&W Pistol : Bryan Cheesebro

Congratulations to Cody, Andy & Bryan and THANK YOU to everyone who purchased tickets!

Valley Chapter’s 2019 Summer Habitat Gun Raffle Drawn

At 6:30 pm on  Monday, August 26, 2019 at the Beaver Dam Conservation Club, WWA drew our Summer Habitat Gun raffle and we’re excited to announce the lucky winner:

 

Grand Prize:  Kimber Ultra 2 Two Tone .45ACP: Peter Strenn!

Congratulations to Peter and THANK YOU to everyone who purchased tickets for this raffle, all proceeds go to support our mission of Habitat, Education and Legislation in Wisconsin!

WWA’s UTV Raffle Drawn

At 7:00 pm on  Monday, August 26, 2019 at the Beaver Dam Conservation Club, WWA drew our UTV raffle and we’re excited to announce the lucky winners:

  • 1st Prize: Can Am HD 8 XT Camo UTV and Karavan Trailer: Jeff Erickson, ticket #01436
  • 2nd Prize: Links Whitetail Safaris 3-Day Archery Hunt: Mindi Zahringer, ticket #04602
  • 3rd Prize: $500 Russell Moccasin Gift Certificate: Pam Resnick, ticket #00841

Congratulations to Jeff, Mindi and Pam and THANK YOU to everyone who purchased tickets for this raffle, all proceeds go to support our mission of Habitat, Education and Legislation in Wisconsin!

Midland Wings 2019 Early Bird Habitat Raffle Winners Drawn

On Thursday, August 22, 2019 at The Columbian in West Bend, WI, the Midland Wings chapter drew their Early Bird Habitat gun raffle and the lucky winners were:

  • 1st Prize: Weatherby Orion 12ga O/U Shotgun : Paul Ross
  • 2nd Prize: Beretta A-300 12ga Semi-Auto Shotgun : Richard Simonich
  • 3rd Prize: Taurus Spectrum Dark Earth 380 cal Semi-Auto Pistol : Clifford Wendorf
  • 4th Prize: Savage Axis 30-06 Bolt Rifle : Ryan Kahlscheuer

Congratulations to Paul, Richard, Clifford and Ryan and THANK YOU to everyone who purchased tickets!

2019 State Shoot Raffle Winners Announced

Thank you to everyone who joined us on August 17th for our 20th Annual State Shoot.  Raffle prize winners are posted, below. If you won a prize not collected on the day of the shoot please contact Wern Valley to arrange for pickup at 262-968-2400.

 

Wausau Chapter’s 2019 Pre-Event Gun Raffle Drawn

On Saturday, August 10, 2019 at Dale’s Weston Lanes in Weston, WI, the Wausau chapter drew their Pre-Event gun raffle and the lucky winners were:

  • Grand Prize: Browning Maxus Wicked Wing 12ga : Ted Gotcky
  • 2nd Prize: Browning A-Bolt 3 Combo : Joey Kersten
  • 3rd Prize: Standard Mfg AR-15 : Ryan Landweiler
  • 4th Prize: Taurus G2C  9mm : Lance Loonsfour

Congratulations go out to Ted, Joey, Ryan and Lance and THANK YOU to everyone who supported the Wausau chapter by purchasing tickets for this raffle.

Wausau Chapter’s 2019 Class A Canadian Fishing Trip Raffle Drawn

On Saturday, August 10, 2019 at Dale’s Weston Lanes in Weston, WI, the Wausau chapter drew their Canadian Fishing Trip Raffle with the Grand Prize Anderson’s Manitou Falls Camp2-Person, 4-Night & 4-Day fully guided fishing trip including lodging, boat, gas, minnows AND $400 cash and the lucky winner was Mike Alaimo of Dousman, WI! Congratulations to Mike and thank you to everyone who supported our Wausau chapter by purchasing tickets for this raffle.

2019 Wisconsin Decoy Carving Contest & Exhibition Results Announced

Thank you to everyone who joined us for our 3rd Annual Decoy Carving Contest & Exhibition, sponsored by

We had an incredible display from some of the most talented carvers and are excited to announce the results of the 2019 WI Decoy Carving Contest can be downloaded here..

Thanks as well to event host .

Our sincere gratitude goes out to our talented judges:

Taylor Finger, WDNR Waterfowl Ecologist; Mike Pierce, champion carver; Bob Swann, champion carver; Pat Gregory, master carver and judge; Jeff Galat, master carver, world competitor, judge; Brian Moyse, Champion carver and judge.

 

2019 WI Decoy Carving Contest judging

 

Judging outside at the “tank”

Abrams Shoot 2019 Raffle Winners Announced

Thank you to everyone who joined us on July 20th for our 9th Annual Green Bay Chapter’s Abrams Property Shoot.  Raffle prize winners are posted, below. If you won a prize not collected on the day of the shoot please contact WWA Regional Director Tom Seibert at 414.750.8260

2019 Ozaukee Shoot Winners

Thank you to everyone that joined us on July 14th for our 5th Annual Ozaukee Shoot! Prize winners are posted below. Please contact Doug at the clubhouse to make arrangements to pick up any unclaimed prizes at 262-247-5913.